Student of Amity University Tashkent won a prize of 100 mln sums for his project.
18 years old  Mukhammadjon Mamadiev, a student of IFP Section 3, works at Nabia automative. He participated in the competition with his application called HelpCar and received 100 million sums.
“The COVID-19 pandemic has forever changed online shopping behaviors. Personally, I have been working in the car parts market for 4 months. But, in the pandemic period, we faced some difficulties in selling and buying. I found several mobile apps, but they were not so convenient to use. Undoubtedly, I analyzed the market of Car parts and decided to make my own program. HELPCAR is a business-to-business and business-to-customer application. It provides a user-friendly online shopping experience and quality parts at wholesale prices. It is not only for Uzbekistan but for Central Asia also. For example, we already received the order from Osh (Kyrgyzstan) ” - explains our young startupper.
Along with, he passed all 3 stages in the competition that was held by the Ministry of Innovative Development of the Republic of Uzbekistan. Now he is working on the development of his project. We wish him the best of luck!
P.S.: If you also want to become a startupper like Mukhammadjon, the Incubation center is ready to support you.